Region 16 Districts and Charters » A - D

A - D

ADRIAN Superintendent Mr. Steve Reynolds
ADRIAN   1-A     180-903

Interim Superintendent: David Foote
[email protected]
P.O. Box 189, Adrian TX 79001
www.adrianisd.net
(806) 538-6203 
Fax: (806) 538-6291
 
PreK-12th Grade - Dawn Brooks
(806) 538-6203        [email protected]  
Fax: (806) 538-6291  
Fax: (806) 538-6291

AMARILLO Superintendent Mr. Doug Loomis
AMARILLO   5-A     188-901

Superintendent:  Doug Loomis
[email protected]
Education Support Center
7200 I-40 West, 79106  
www.amaisd.org
(806) 326-1000 
Fax: 354-4303
 
Deputy Superintendent/CFO - Pati Buchenau          

(806) 326-1120          
[email protected]

Deputy Superintendent - Kevin Phillips
(806) 326-1125          
[email protected]

Executive Director Human Resources - Chris Tatum               
(806) 326-1490         
[email protected]     

Assistant Superintendent (Elementary) - Jessica Cardenas     
(806) 326-1145          
[email protected]     
Assistant Superintendent (Elementary) - Lisa Morgan

(806) 326-1155          
[email protected]
Assistant Superintendent (Middle School) - Sandy Whitlow

(806) 326-1117          
[email protected]
Assistant Superintendent (High School) - David Bishop

(806) 326-1135          
[email protected]

Federal Programs - Debbie Chapman     
(806) 326-1353          
[email protected]     
Program Director, Guidance - Tracey Morman

(806) 326-1315          
[email protected]
Social Worker-Homeless - Kimber Thompson

(806) 326-3253          
[email protected]
Parent Engagement - Zuleyma Carruba-Rogel

(806) 326-1319          
[email protected]

 

Amarillo HS - Andrea Pfeifer
(806) 326-2000          [email protected]       4225 Danbury, 79109         
Fax: (806) 354-5092

Bonham MS - Benny Barraza

(806) 326-3100          [email protected]      5600 SW 49th, 79109
Fax: (806) 356-4865   

Crockett MS - Robert Villegas

(806) 326-3300          [email protected]      4720 Floyd, 79106                 
Fax: (806) 356-4873

Belmar - Jim Potts

(806) 326-4050         [email protected]              6342 Adirondack, 79106       
Fax: (806) 354-5081

Puckett - Cheri Hess

(806) 326-5050         [email protected]            6700 Oakhurst, 79109           
Fax: (806) 356-4833

Ridgecrest - Lesley McCoy

(806) 326-5100        [email protected]        5306 SW 37th, 79109             
Fax: (806) 356-4835

Sleepy Hollow - Chris Paddock

(806) 326-5300         [email protected]     3435 Reeder, 79121               
Fax: (806) 354-5079

South Georgia - Andrea Lunt

(806) 326-5350        [email protected]          5018 Susan, 79110                 
Fax: (806) 356-4959

Western Plateau - Dusti Shipman

(806) 326-5550         [email protected]    4927 Shawnee, 79109             
Fax: (806) 356-4872

Windsor - Dalea Tatum

(806) 326-5700        [email protected]        6700 Hyde Pkwy, 79109     
Fax: (806) 356-4999


Caprock HS - Chad Huseman
(806) 326-2200        [email protected]        3001 East 34th, 79103         
Fax: (806) 371-6042

Bowie 6th Grade Campus MS - Derek Davis

(806) 326-3270         [email protected]   2901 Tee Anchor Blvd., 79104       
Fax: (806) 322-3687

Bowie MS - JoAnn Ramirez

(806) 326-3200     [email protected]   2905 Tee Anchor Blvd, 79104       
Fax: (806) 371-6016

Fannin MS - Amy Sellmyer

(806) 326-3200      [email protected]    4627 Rusk, 79110                       
Fax: (806) 354-4588 

Glenwood - Holly Holder

(806) 326-4450       [email protected]       2407 S. Houston, 79103             
Fax: (806) 371-5848

Humphrey’s Highland - Erin Prickett

(806) 326-4550       [email protected]       3901 SE 15th Ave., 79104         
Fax: (806) 371-5822

Lamar - Jamie Morgan

(806) 326-4600      [email protected]      3800 S. Lipscomb, 79110           
Fax: (806) 356-4871

Landergin - Bria Galt

(806) 326-4650       [email protected]                  3209 S. Taylor, 79110               
Fax: (806) 371-6034

Lawndale - Allison Woodington

(806) 326-4700      [email protected]   2215 S. Bivins, 79103                 
Fax: (806) 371-5687

Oak Dale - Blake Barton 

(806) 326-4850      [email protected]           2711 S. Hill, 79103                   
Fax: (806) 371-6106

Sanborn - Sandra Tudon

(806) 326-5250     [email protected]          700 S. Roberts, 79102             
Fax: (806) 371-6171

South Lawn - Donna Harris

(806) 326-5400     [email protected]          4719 S. Bowie, 79110               
Fax: (806) 356-4879

Sunrise - Sonia Castaneda

(806) 326-5450       [email protected]   5123 East 14th, 79104             
Fax: (806) 371-5841

Tradewind - Lori Berryman

(806) 326-5500      [email protected]         4300 Williams, 79118             
Fax: (806) 371-6535


Palo Duro HS - Amy Dorris
(806) 326-2400     [email protected]                1400 N. Grant, 79107             
Fax: (806) 381-7166

Mann MS - Tammie Villarreal

(806) 326-3700     [email protected]       610 N. Buchanan, 79107       
Fax: (806) 371-5617

Allen 6th Grade Campus - Brad Phillips

(806) 326-3770     [email protected]              700 N. Lincoln, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-5829

Travis 6th Grade Campus - Heather Bilbrey  

(806) 326-3870     [email protected]           2800 NE 24th, 79107             
Fax: (806) 322-3690

Travis MS - Jennifer Wilkerson

(806) 326-3800     [email protected]    2815 Martin Road, 79107       
Fax: (806) 381-7207

Eastridge - Genie Baca

(806) 326-4300      [email protected]                1314 Evergreen, 79107         
Fax: (806) 381-7333

Emerson - Amanda Bales

(806) 326-4350      [email protected]            600 N. Cleveland, 79107       
Fax: (806) 371-6055

Forest Hill - Bethany Rose

(806) 326-4400      [email protected]              3515 Amarillo Blvd. E., 79107     
Fax: (806) 381-7221

Hamlet - R.J. Soleyjacks

(806) 326-4500     [email protected]       705 Sycamore, 79107           
 Fax: (806) 381-7366

Mesa Verde - Ginny Smith 

(806) 326-4800     [email protected]              4011 Beaver, 79107               
Fax: (806) 381-7323 

Park Hills - Maggie Ogden

(806) 326-4750     [email protected]            119 NE 15th, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-6046

Pleasant Valley - Nick Cardenas

(806) 326-5000     [email protected]            4413 River Road, 79108         
Fax: (806) 381-7372

Rogers - Terri Huseman

(806) 326-5150      [email protected]            920 N. Mirror, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-5718

Whittier - Linda Rangel

(806) 326-5600      [email protected]                2004 N. Marrs, 79107           
Fax: (806) 381-7322

 
North Heights Alternative - Justin Ruiz 
(806) 326-2850        [email protected]                607 N. Hughes, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-5715

Amarillo Area Center for Advanced  Learning (AACAL) - Jay Barrett

(806) 326-2800        [email protected]              1100 N. Forest, 79106               
Fax: (806) 371-6100

Tascosa HS - Brett Beesley

(806) 326-2600        [email protected]         3921 Westlawn, 79102             
Fax: (806) 356-4805

Austin MS - Brandy Self

(806) 326-3000      [email protected]              1808 Wimberly, 79109             
Fax: (806) 356-4802

de Zavala MS - Nathan Culwell 

(806) 326-3400     [email protected]         2801 N. Coulter, 79124           
Fax: (806) 354-4286

Houston MS - Melody Stephenson

(806) 326-3600     [email protected]  815 Independence, 79106   
Fax: (806) 371-5577

Avondale - Randalyn Huyck

(806) 326-4000     [email protected]      1500 Avondale, 79106             
Fax: (806) 354-4498

Bivins - Mark Blacksten

(806) 326-4100     [email protected]      1500 S. Fannin, 79102             
Fax: (806) 371-6133

George Washington Carver Elementary Academy - Melody Fox

(806) 326-4150     [email protected]            1905 NW 12th, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-6081

George Washington Carver Early Childhood Academy - Mitzi Malcolm  

(806) 326-4200      mitzi.malcolm@amaisd.org       1800 N. Travis, 79107             
Fax: (806) 371-6178

Coronado - Ramon Garcia

(806) 326-4250      [email protected]          3210 Wimberly, 79109         
Fax: (806) 356-4821

Olsen Park - Krista Janke 

(806) 326-4900      [email protected]             2409 Anna, 79106                 
Fax: (806) 356-4944

Paramount Terrace - Lisa Greenhouse

(806) 326-4950      [email protected]     3906 Cougar Drive, 79109     
Fax: (806) 354-4623

San Jacinto - Lindsay Elliott

(806) 326-5200      [email protected]          3400 West 4th, 79106             
Fax: (806) 371-5843

Wills - Todd Moore

(806) 326-5650      [email protected]         3500 West 11th, 79106         
Fax: (806) 371-5842

Wolflin - Steffanie Chew

(806) 326-5750       [email protected]     2026 S. Hughes, 79109           
Fax: (806) 371-6101

Woodlands - Traci Gabel

(806) 326-5800      [email protected]             2501 N. Coulter, 79124         
Fax: (806) 356-4926
 

Director Mr. Michael D Griffin

AMARILLO COLLEGIATE ACADEMY    K-12       221-801

Superintendent: Michael D. Griffin
[email protected]
6000 S. Georgia, Amarillo, TX 79118
(806) 352-0171
https://amarillo-collegiate.responsiveed.com/
 
K-12 - Chad Reneau, Director
(806) 806-9021 or (806) 352-0171  [email protected]

BOOKER Superintendent Gary Mills
BOOKER   1-A     148-901

Superintendent: Gary Mills
[email protected]
P.O. Box 288, Booker, TX 79005
www.bookerisd.net
(806) 658-4501
Fax: (806) 658-4503

JH & HS - To be announced
(806) 658-4521                [email protected]   

Kirksey Elementary - Kelli Cates
(806) 658-4559                [email protected]

BORGER Superintendent Chance Welch
BORGER   4-A     117-901

Superintendent: Chance Welch
[email protected]
200 E. Ninth, 79007
(806) 273-6481
Fax: (806) 273-1066 
www.borgerisd.net
    
Asst. Supt. for Administrative Services - Michael Cano  
(806) 273-1006         [email protected]                                                       
Fax: (806) 273-4341
Asst. Supt. for Curriculum and Instruction - Amy Blansett
(806) 273-1016         [email protected]                                                         
Fax: (806) 273-4341
PEIMS Director - Teresa Bodey

(806) 273-1014       [email protected]

Borger HS - Matt Ammerman
(806) 273-1029        [email protected]t     600 W. First Street, 79007       
Fax: (806) 273-1036

Borger MS - Brandon Harris

(806) 273-1037        [email protected]         1321 South Florida, 79007   
Fax: (806) 273-1069 

Borger Intermediate - Melissa Purcell

(806) 273-4342      [email protected]          1321 South Florida, 79007       
Fax: (806) 273-4343

Paul Belton Elementary - Sydney Hertel 

(806) 273-1059       [email protected]           800 N. McGee, 79007             
Fax: (806) 273-1070

Crockett Elem - Jennifer Torres

(806) 273-1054      [email protected]           400 Kaye, 79007                     
Fax: (806) 273-1067

Gateway Elem - James Russell 

(806) 273-1044       [email protected]           401 Tristram, 79007                 
Fax: (806) 273-1071



BOVINA Superintendent Denise Anderson
BOVINA   2-A     185-901

Superintendent: Denise Anderson
[email protected]
P. O. Box 70, 79009
www.bovinaisd.org 
(806) 251-1336
Fax: (806) 251-1578
 
Bovina HS - Dan Castillo
(806) 251-1317        [email protected]             
Fax: (806) 251-1002

Bovina MS - Rhanda Emery 

(806) 251-1377        [email protected]         
Fax: (806) 251-1002

Bovina Elementary - Danella Wheeler 

(806) 251-1316        [email protected]       
Fax: (806) 251-1578

BOYS RANCH Superintendent Kenneth Brown
BOYS RANCH  2-A     180-901
Superintendent: Kenneth Brown
[email protected]
P. O. Box 219, 79010
www.boysranchisd.org
(806) 534-2221
Fax: (806) 534-2384

Asst. Supt./Athletic Director - Paul Jones
(806) 533-1460            [email protected]

Director of Accountability & Testing - Paul Jones

(806) 533-1460            [email protected]

Assistant Superintendent of Special Programs - Maggie Taylor 

(806) 533-1409            [email protected]

Boys Ranch High School - Shawn Read 

(806) 534-0032             [email protected]                   
Fax: (806) 534-0033

Blakemore MS - Brandon Sanders

(806)534-2361             [email protected]               
Fax: (806) 534-0041

Mimi Farley Elem - Joanna Martinez

(806) 534-2248            [email protected]                   
Fax: (806) 534-0111

BUSHLAND Superintendent Chris Wigington
BUSHLAND  4-A     188-904
 
Superintendent: Chris Wigington
[email protected]
P. O. Box 60, 79012
www.bushlandisd.net
(806) 359-6683
Fax: (806) 359-6769

Asst. Supt. of Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Angie Watson
806-359-6683                [email protected]  

HS Principal - Kristi Culpepper 

(806) 322-1184              [email protected]         1201 S FM 2381         
Fax: (806) 322-1180

HS Asst. Principal - Dr. Matthew Driver 
(806) 322-1184             [email protected]

MS Principal - Cody Strickland  

(806) 359-5418             [email protected]             20101 25th St.             
Fax: (806) 355-2841

MS Asst. Principal - Gary Murphy 

(806) 359-5418             [email protected]

Elem Principal - Brandi Rankin

(806) 359-5410             [email protected]              2400 Wells St.             
Fax: (806) 355-4658

Elem Asst. Principal - Kelly Wigington

(806) 359-5410             [email protected]  

CANADIAN Superintendent Lynn Pulliam
CANADIAN    3-A     106-901

Superintendent: Dr. Lynn Pulliam
[email protected]
800 Hillside, 79014
www.canadianisd.net
(806) 323-5393
Fax: (806) 323-8143
 
HS - James Bryant
(806) 323-5373          [email protected]               
Fax: (806) 323-9345

MS - Drew Daniel

(806) 323-5351          [email protected]                 
Fax: (806) 323-8791

Baker Elem - Krista Daniel 

(806) 323-5386          [email protected]               
 Fax: (806) 323-9916

Canadian Elem - Reagan Risley

(806) 323-9331          [email protected]                 
Fax: (806) 323-6852

CANYON Superintendent Dr. Darryl Flusche
CANYON    4-A     191-901

Superintendent: Dr. Darryl Flusche
[email protected]
3301 N. 23rd St. Canyon, TX 79015
www.canyonisd.net
(806) 677-2628
Fax: (806) 677-2659

Asst. Superintendent Curriculum & Instruction - Cameron Rosser
(806) 677-2623            [email protected]        3301 N. 23rd St., 79015

Asst. Superintendent Operations & Finance - Heather Wilson

(806) 677-2630            [email protected]                     3301 N. 23rd St., 79015

Asst. Superintendent Support Services - Robyn Cranmer
(806) 677-2641            [email protected]          3301 N. 23rd St., 79015

Canyon HS - Jennifer Boren 

(806) 677-2740            [email protected]                 1701 23rd Street, 79015     
Fax: (806) 677-2779

Randall HS - Steven Singleton 

(806) 677-2333           [email protected]   5800 Attebury, 79118       
Fax: (806) 677-2329
 
West Plains HS - Eric Gomez
(806) 510-2100           [email protected]           10576 Arden Road, 79119     
Fax: (806) 510-2159

Youth Center of the High Plains - Erika Kirkland 

(806) 468-5708           [email protected]         9300 S. Georgia, 79118     
Fax: (806) 468-5714

Midway Alternative HS - Shawn Neeley

(806) 677-2455          [email protected]                  1403 23rd St, 79015           
Fax: (806) 677-2459

Canyon JH - Kirk Kear

(806) 677-2700          [email protected]                     910 9th Ave., 79015           
Fax: (806) 677-2739
 
Randall JH - Derek West
(806) 510-2060         [email protected]             5540 Attebury Drive., 79118           
Fax: (806) 510-2099
 
West Plains JH - Kimberly Myers 
(806) 677-2420         [email protected]       7200 Pinnacle, 79119         
Fax: (806) 677-2439

Canyon Intermediate -  Kate Baca

(806) 677-2800         [email protected]               606 8th St., 79015               
Fax: (806) 677-2829

Greenways Intermediate - Toby King

(806) 677-2460         [email protected]                      8100 Pineridge, 79119       
Fax: (806) 677-2499

Arden Road Elem - Donna Agee

(806) 677-2360         [email protected]          6801 Learning Tree, 79109 
Fax: (806) 677-2379

City View Elem - Andrew Burgoon

(806) 677-2500         [email protected]              3400 Knoll, 79118               
Fax: (806) 677-2519

Crestview Elem - Amy Meek

(806) 677-2780         [email protected]                  80 Hunsley Rd, 79015         
Fax: (806) 677-2799

Gene Howe Elem - Kandi Kempf

(806) 677-2380         [email protected]                 5108 Pico, 79110                 
Fax: (806) 677-2399

Heritage Hills Elem - Tina Finke

(806) 510-2000         [email protected]              8200 Crestline Dr                 
Fax: (806) 510 2029

Hillside Elem - Adam Kerns

(806) 677-2520         [email protected]         9600 Perry Ave, 79119         
Fax: (806) 677-2539

Lakeview Elem - Krystal Hare

(806) 677-2830         [email protected]                    6407 Lair Rd, 79118             
Fax: (806) 677-2849

Pinnacle Int. - Kim Lackey
(806) 677-2570       [email protected]             4545 Meadow Ridge, 79110   
Fax: (806) 677-2659

Reeves-Hinger Elem - Nicole Johnston

(806) 677-2870         [email protected]            1005 21st St., 79015             
Fax: (806) 677-2889

Spring Canyon Elementary - Noe Renteria

(806) 510-2030          [email protected]        20 Buckston Dr, 79118 
Fax: (806) 510-2059           


Sundown Lane - Kayla Benton

(806) 677-2400        [email protected]         4715 Sundown Lane, 79118     
Fax: (806) 677-2419


CHANNING Superintendent Dr. Misty Heiskell
CHANNING   1-A     103-901

Superintendent: Dr. Misty Heiskell
[email protected]
P. O. Box 9, 79018
www.channingisd.net
(806) 235-3432

PreK-12 - Steve Wallace

(806) 235-3719             [email protected]               
Fax: (806) 635-5070
 

CHILDRESS Superintendent Mark Dykes
CHILDRESS   3-A     038-901

Superintendent: Mark Dykes
[email protected]
P. O. Box 179, 79201
www.childressisd.net
(940) 937-2501
Fax: (940) 937-2938

Childress HS - Paige Steed
(940) 937-6131           [email protected]                 800 Avenue J NW             
Fax: (940) 937-2039

Gateway Academy - Marsha Meacham

(940) 937-3641           [email protected]         600 Avenue F NW             
Fax: (940) 937-2938

Childress JH - Marsha Meacham

(940) 937-3641           [email protected]         700 Commerce Street       
Fax: (940) 937-8427

Childress Elem - Janet Word

(940) 937-6313           [email protected]                  300 Third Street SE           
Fax: (940) 937-2165

CLARENDON Superintendent Jarod Bellar
CLARENDON   2-A     065-901

Superintendent: Jarod Bellar
[email protected]
P. O. Box 610, 79226
www.clarendonisd.net
(806) 874-2062
Fax: (806) 874-2579

HS - John Moffett
(806) 874-2181                  [email protected]               
Fax: (806) 874-3428

JH - Jenifer Pigg

(806) 874-3232                  [email protected]             
Fax: (806) 874-9748

Elementary - Cynthia Bessent

(806) 874-3855                  [email protected]                
Fax: (806) 874-2082

CLAUDE Superintendent Greg Brown
CLAUDE    1-A     006-902

Superintendent: Greg Brown
[email protected]
 P. O. Box 209, 79019
www.claudeisd.net
(806) 226-7331
Fax: (806) 226-2244

JH - HS - John Moffett
(806) 226-2191                   [email protected]                   
Fax: (806) 226-2202

Elementary - Kendra Sherrill

(806) 226-3522                   [email protected]                 
Fax: (806) 226-2203
 

DALHART Superintendent Jeff Byrd
DALHART   4-A     056-901

Superintendent: Jeff Byrd
[email protected]
701 E. 10th, 79022
www.dalhartisd.org
(806) 244-7820
Fax: (806) 244-7822
 
Dalhart HS - Scot Wright
(806) 244-7301          [email protected]               2100 Spirit Trail           
Fax: (806) 244-7307

Dalhart JH - Staci Maddox

(806) 244-7831          [email protected]            1802 E. 16th                 
Fax: (806) 244-7835

Allyn Finch Intermediate - Chad Blain

(806) 244-7388           [email protected]                801 Oak                       
Fax: (806) 244-7387

Dalhart Elem - Elaine Hyer

(806) 244-9545          [email protected]              1401 Tennessee         
Fax: (806) 244-7352

DARROUZETT Interim Superintendent Terry Stevens
DARROUZETT   1-A     148-905

Interim Superintendent: Terry Stevens
[email protected]
P. O. Box 98, 79024
www.darrouzettisd.net
(806) 624-3001
(806) 624-2221
Fax: (806) 624-4361

PreK-12th - Jessica Weinette
(806) 624-2221         [email protected]    P.O. Box 98, Darrouzett, 79024   
Fax: (806) 624-4361
 
 
DIMMITT Superintendent Jill Millican
DIMMITT   3-A     035-901

Superintendent: Jill Millican
[email protected]
608 W. Halsell, 79027
www.dimmittisd.net
(806) 647-3101
Fax: (806) 647-5433
 
Dimmitt HS - Christine Arnold
(806) 647-3101           [email protected]  1405 Western Circle Dr           
Fax: (806) 647-5795

Dimmitt MS - Tiffany Seaton

(806) 647-3108            [email protected]  1505 Western Circle Dr.         
Fax: (806) 647-2996

Richardson Elem - Maritssa Flores 

(806) 647-4131          [email protected]   708 West Stinson                   
Fax: (806) 647-4438

DUMAS Superintendent Monty Hysinger
DUMAS    4-A     171-901

Superintendent: Monty Hysinger
[email protected]
P.O. Box 615, Dumas, TX 79029
www.dumasisd.org
(806) 935-6461
Fax: (806) 935-6275
 
Director of Accounting and Finance - Marcus Bellar
(806) 935-6461          [email protected]

Asst. Supt. Instruction - Kelly Legg  

(806) 935-6461          [email protected]

Asst. Supt. Personnel - Brett Beesley   

(806) 935-6461          [email protected]

Dumas HS - Carl Clements

(806) 935-4151          [email protected]           3rd & Klein                           
Fax: (806) 934-1433

Dumas JH - Kurt Baxter

(806) 935-4155          [email protected]           700 E. 5th                             
Fax: (806) 934-1434

Dumas Interm - Philip Rhodes

(806) 935-6474           [email protected]    400 Texas Avenue, 79029       
Fax: (806) 935-6484

Cactus Elem - T.J. Funderburg

(806) 966-5102          [email protected]            P.O. Box 368, Cactus 79013   
Fax: (806) 966-5561

Green Acres Elem - Andrea Cox

(806) 935-4157         andrea.cox @dumasisd.org             NE 3rd & Oak                       
Fax: (806) 934-1444

Hillcrest Elementary - Stephanie Schilling

(806) 935-5629        [email protected]   NE 6th & Pear                       
Fax: (806) 934-1439

Morningside Elem - Erin Pingelton

(806) 935-4153        [email protected]      5th & Powell                         
Fax: (806) 934-1438

Sunset Elem - Caynon Strickland

(806) 935-2127       [email protected]  14th & Klein                         
Fax: (806) 934-1441

North Plains Opportunity Center - Stan Williams 

(806) 935-8774      [email protected]    1015 S. Maddox/P. O. Box 696     
Fax: (806) 935-6376